1238 22nd Street #3
Santa Monica, CA 90404
$ 1,429,000
Price
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,485 Sq. Ft.
$962 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Madison And Jane Team at Engel & Voelkers, Westlake Village.
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Welcome to this exceptional tri-level contemporary townhome in the heart of Santa Monica featuring 2 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, just moments from Montana Avenue, neighborhood restaurants, and premier shopping. Upon entry, a dramatic two-story living room with soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, fresh paint, and hardwood floors creates an impressive first impression. The open-concept family and dining areas flow seamlessly to an outdoor patio. The kitchen is appointed with stainless steel appliances and ample storage. The spacious primary suite offers a private balcony with sparkling city-light views, while the versatile second level loft provides the perfect space for a home office, den, or gym. Enjoy sun-filled afternoons and evening gatherings on the rooftop sundeck with sweeping views. Additional highlights include an attached private two-car garage, balconies on every level and an unbeatable location in one of Santa Monica's most sought-after neighborhoods.
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now